2021 “PGA Big High School Sports Show All-Area Football Team” announced!

After many outstanding performances and seasons during the 2021 High School football season, we are proud to announce the “PGA Big High School Sports Show All-Area Team”!

First listed is the 1st Team followed by Honorable Mention. (Players listed in no particular order).

OFFENSE TEAM

Quarterback
Trevor Garski, Mosinee
Riley Warzynsk, Stevens Point
Connor Krach, Newman Catholic

Running Backs
Brycen Cashin, Pacelli
Colton Geurink, Wausau West
Leo Brostowicz, Wisconsin Rapids
Aiden Gradner, Medford
Cayden Neri, Rhinelander
Ty Falteisek, Abbotsford

Receivers
Keagan Jirschele, Mosinee
Davin Stoffel, Mosinee
Jacob Pfiffner, Newman Catholic
Ian Hall, Amherst
Jake Kaminski, Tomahawk

Tight End
Daniel Zdroik, Stevens Point
Devin Ulrich, Stratford

Offensive Lineman
Andrew Jeske, Colby
Cayden Kershaw, Wausau West
Johnny Stewart, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Joe Fugle, Rhinelander
Sawyer Stuczynski, Amherst
Zak Seitz, Stratford
Cole Stevens, D.C. Everest
Mitch Blokhuis, Wisconsin Rapids
Bryce Ehr, Stevens Point
Ryan Dolza, Marshfield
Logan Burish, Wausau West

Punter
Ty Strehlow, D.C. Everest

DEFENSIVE TEAM

Defensive Lineman
Corey Steen, Colby
Daveon Gillespie, Wausau West
Ben Flak, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Walker Beyerl, Mosinee
Connor Akey, Wisconsin Rapids
Mitch Danielski, D.C. Everest
Jess Fowler, Auburndale
Zak Glamann, Marshfield
Ben Hardesty, Newman Catholic

Linebackers
Brent Jeske, Colby
Josh Klement, Newman Catholic
Peter Rucker, Wisconsin Rapids
Keagan Christy, Wisconsin Rapids
Nolan Harris, Mosinee
Joe Berens, Wausau West
Will Tappa, Iola Scandinavia
Julian Krizan, Gilman
Ben Raczek, Stevens Point
Brock Birrenkott, Pacelli

Defensive Backs
Tommy Drohner, Stevens Point
Cooper Dietrich, Athens
Parke Prahl, Iola Scandinavia
Reed Napiwocki, Wausau West
Jason Schooley, Wisconsin Rapids
Everet Brehm, Edgar
Caleb Olcikas, Rhinelander
Elijah Lucio, Stratford

Kicker
Alec Schuster, D.C. Everest

Specialty Player
Ben Weslowski, Wittenberg-Birnamwood

Honorable Mention
Peyton Pumper, Stevens Point
Brock Babiash, D.C. Everest
Jakob Wille, D.C. Everest
Max Buchholz, D.C. Everest
Triton Schmidt, D.C. Everest
Brandt Rice, Wausau West
Brock Bennington, Spencer Columbus
Sullivan Melander, Spencer Columbus
Cole Timmler, Spencer Columbus
Raife Smart, Stratford
John Seitz III, Starford
Chad Hunt, Rhinelander
Drew Kedrowicz, Pacelli
Landon Moe, Amherst
Jerrett Lucht, Amherst
Jack Fraaza, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Jordan Bunkelman, Edgar
Ayden Weisenberger, Edgar
Trayton Weber, Auburndale
Alex Willfahrt, Auburndale
Devin Thums, Abbotsford
Karter Butt, Edgar
Matt Annis, Marathon
Eli Trzinski, Rosholt
Brock Moen, Iola Scandinavia
Reed Duellman, Assumption
Nick Leberg, Assumption
Wyatt Cherek, Mosinee
Evan Utphall, Mosinee
Brigham Kelley, Medford
Cam Dennee, Marshfield
Xander Hinker, Greenwood
Aiden Rosemeyer, Thorp
Grady Kroeplin, Gilman
Kody Lepak, Athens
Kaden Schmidt, Wittenberg-Birnamwood


More Posts for Show: PGA's Big High School Sport Show